PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy Mandulis GmbH

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Cookies

When you visit our website, we may store information on your computer in the form of cookies. Cookies are small files that are transferred from an Internet server to your browser and stored on its hard drive. Only the Internet protocol address is stored here - no personal data. This information, which is stored in the cookies, allows us to automatically recognize you the next time you visit our website, which makes it easier for you to use.

Of course you can also visit our website without accepting cookies. If you do not want your computer to be recognized the next time you visit, you can also refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings in your browser to "refuse cookies". The respective procedure can be found in the operating instructions of your browser. If you reject the use of cookies, however, there may be restrictions in the use of some areas of our website.

The legal basis for the use of cookies is our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). To this end, we have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing.

When you access our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google's servers and to transmit data to Google's servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus made anonymous. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Detailed information on the handling of user data by Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.

Deactivate Google Analytics

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can only prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

Contact form

After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to do so will only mean that you will not submit your request and that we will not be able to process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

The data will be further processed, which is compatible with the original purpose of processing, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms not requiring consent, such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising, until objection. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider.

 

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time by written notification. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.

If the legal basis for processing your personal data exists in your consent or in a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data transferability.

You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Rights concerned

Please contact us at any time if you would like to know which personal data we store about you or if you wish to have it corrected or deleted. Furthermore, you have the right to limit the processing (Art. 18 DSGVO), a right to object to the processing (Art. 21 DSGVO) and the right to data transfer (Art. 20 DSGVO).

In these cases, please contact us directly.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy if necessary due to new technologies. Please make sure you have the latest version. If any material changes are made to this privacy statement, we will post those changes on our website.

All interested parties and visitors to our website can contact us with questions about data protection:

Frau Mag. Alexa Dschulnigg
Mandulis GmbH
Eichenweg 15
9520 Annenheim

Tel.:  +43 660 985 15 11
E-Mail: office@mandulis.at

 

Should our data protection officer not be able to answer your request to your satisfaction, you will always have the right to complain to the data protection supervisory authority responsible for your federal state.

DATA PROTECTION Business partner

What personal data do we collect about you?

We collect the following personal data:

  • Data relating to identification (e.g. the name of your legal representative, company, commercial register number, VAT number, company number, address, contact person contact data (name, e-mail address, telephone number, fax), bank data.

  • In addition, we also process the following other personal data:

  • Information on type and content of contract data, order data, turnover and receipt data, rental objects, customer and supplier history as well as consulting documents,

  • Advertising and sales data,

  • other data that we have received from you in the context of our business relationship (e.g. in business talks),

  • Keeping lists of contact persons for groups of companies, e.g. libraries, which we have identified from publicly available lists and websites,

  • Keeping lists of press representatives/journalists.
     

We process your personal data in order to

contact you with Mandulis GmbH within the framework of the contractual relationship between you or the company for which you are working, e.g. for contract negotiations, queries regarding the contract or cooperation, postal contract offers.

What is the legal basis that enables us to process your personal data?

Mandulis processes your personal data on the following legal basis:

  • to fulfil (pre-)contractual obligations (Art. 6 para. 1lit.b DS-GVO):

  • for the fulfilment of legal obligations (Art 6 para. 1 lit.c DS-GVO): A processing of your data is necessary for the purpose of the fulfilment of different legal obligations e.g. from the German Commercial Code or the German Tax Code.

  • to protect legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f DS-GVO): Due to a weighing of interests, data processing can take place beyond the actual fulfilment of the contract to protect the legitimate interests of us or third parties. Data processing to safeguard legitimate interests may take place, for example, in the following cases:

  1. Measures for business management and further development of services and products

  2. Management of a group-wide contract database

  3. Maintaining a database for the information of press representatives and journalists

  4. in connection with legal proceedings

  5. Photographs taken during events/press conferences

  • within the scope of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1lit.a DSGVO): If you have given us your consent to process your data, e.g. publication of photos, etc., we will not use your personal data for any other purpose.
     

On what infrastructure and for how long do we store your personal data?

Your personal data is stored on paper and/or on computers (servers, cloud-based databases, applications, etc.).

Mandulis will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. We process your data until the termination of the business relationship or until the expiry of the applicable statutory retention periods (e.g. from the German Commercial Code, the Tax Code, the Home Act or the Working Hours Act); furthermore until the termination of any legal disputes in which the data is required as evidence.

To whom do we pass on your personal data?

Internal use

We restrict access to your personal information to those employees who need it to perform services for you:

Restricting access to the relevant specialist department as well as to significant higher-level departments (legal department, general administration, management)

We educate our employees about the importance of confidentiality and are committed to taking adequate disciplinary action to enforce our employees' privacy obligations.

Subcontractors

We will also pass on your information to subcontractors working on our behalf:

External companies that host your personal data in a dedicated and protected data centre located either inside or outside the EU, in the latter case with sufficient guarantees.

If the subcontractor has access to the data, he is obliged to comply with the existing personal data protection laws and the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Legal regulations

We will not disclose your information to others without your permission, except in exceptional circumstances, in other words, when either your health or safety or someone else's health or safety is at risk, or when required to do so by applicable law and/or the following governmental authorities:

Data Protection Authority

courts

Public prosecutor's office/police

Finally, unless you object, we may also share your information with your family members or other persons responsible for your healthcare. If you are unable to give your consent or object to the disclosure, we will use our professional judgment to determine whether the disclosure is in your best interest.

What are your rights as a data subject and how can you exercise them?

The basic data protection regulation of the European Union and data protection laws of other countries provide for certain rights for data subjects.

You may exercise the following rights in connection with any processing of your personal data:

  • Right of access: You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data that Mandulis holds and processes,

  • Right of rectification: You have the right to rectify the documents held by Mandulis with your personal data if they are inaccurate,

  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority: You have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection authority if you have any concerns about the way in which your personal data is processed by Mandulis.

In certain circumstances you may also exercise the following rights:

Right to cancellation: You may request that Mandulis delete your personal data,

Right to revoke consents: You have the right to withdraw your consent for a processing activity for which you have previously given your consent,

Right to object to a processing activity: You may request Mandulis to cease processing your personal data,

Right to processing restrictions: You may request that Mandulis impose certain restrictions on the processing of your personal data,

Right to data transfer: You may exercise your right to data transfer and receive your data in a structured and machine-readable format or have the data transferred to another data controller in such a format.

If you wish to exercise these rights, please send us an e-mail or write to us at the following address with the information necessary for your identification:

Mandulis GmbH
Eichenweg 15
9520 Annenheim
office@mandulis.at

We undertake to reply within one month. If, for any reason, we are unable to respond to your request, Mandulis will provide an explanation of why your request has been rejected.

In the event that you decide not to allow us to process your personal data, you should be aware that this may make it more difficult or impossible to achieve the purposes of the processing.

How can you contact us?

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide you with information about which of your personal data is collected by Mandulis and how it is used. If you have any questions, please contact us as follows:

Mandulis GmbH

Eichenweg 15
9520 Annenheim
office@mandulis.at

Mandulis GmbH

 

Dschulnigg family
Eichenweg 15
9520 Annenheim

 

Email: office@mandulis.at

Tel .: +43 4248 20195

Information


About us

 

Contact

 

Conditions

 

Imprint

 

Dealers

 

 

Life is a game...